2018-19 Team and Coaches List
PA Classics Girls Teams (based in Lancaster)
PA Classics Boys Teams (based in Lancaster)
Classics Nova Teams (based in Harrisburg)
USSDA: indicates US Soccer Development Academy age group
Some teams have TBA listed next to them for coach. These will be updated before tryouts begin. Having a TBA next to a team does not mean we don’t have a coach assigned to that team, just that for a variety of reasons, we just aren’t posting it at this time.
PA Classics Girls Teams (based in Lancaster)
U9 Girls PA Classics Academy 10: Clark Habecker
U9 Girls PA Classics Elite 10: Olivia Taylor
U10 Girls PA Classics Academy 09: Larry Julius
U10 Girls PA Classics Elite Blue 09: Olivia Taylor
U10 Girls PA Classics Elite Green 09: Jack Kremer
U11 Girls PA Classics Academy 08: Larry Julius
U11 Girls PA Classics Elite 08: Clark Habecker
U12 Girls PA Classics Academy 07: Mike Henning
U12 Girls PA Classics Elite Blue 07: Aron Bassoff
U12 Girls PA Classics Elite Green 07: Lindsay Brenner
U13 Girls PA Classics Academy 06: Aleks Radovic (USSDA)
U13 Girls PA Classics Elite Blue 06: Doug Harris
U13 Girls PA Classics Elite Green 06: Stephanie Cleaves
U14 Girls PA Classics Academy 05: Will Whitty (USSDA)
U14 Girls PA Classics Elite Blue 05: Brittany Jakobson
U14 Girls PA Classics Elite Green 05: Aron Bassoff
U15 Girls PA Classics Academy 04: Will Whitty (USSDA)
U15 Girls PA Classics Elite Blue 04: Doug Harris
U15 Girls PA Classics Elite Green 04: Jack Kremer
U15 Girls PA Classics Premier 04: Nate Davis
U16 Girls PA Classics Academy 03: Larry Julius
U16 Girls PA Classics Elite Blue 03: Chris Wilson
U16 Girls PA Classics Elite Green 03: Kyle Diem
U17 Girls PA Classics Academy 02: Todd Wawrousek (USSDA)
U17 Girls PA Classics Elite Blue 02: Andrew Keener
U17 Girls PA Classics Elite Green 02: Heather Kemp
U17 Girls PA Classics Premier 02: Wendell Hannaford
U18 Girls PA Classics Elite Blue 01: Leah McDermott
U18 Girls PA Classics Premier 01: Wendell Hannaford
U19 Girls PA Classics Academy 00: Todd Wawrousek (USSDA)
U19 Girls PA Classics Elite Blue 00: Scott Steffan
U19 Girls PA Classics Elite Green 00: Matt Wagner
PA Classics Boys Teams (based in Lancaster)
U9 Boys PA Classics Academy 10: Pete Shellenberger and Dave Buehler
U9 Boys PA Classics Elite Blue 10: Kalin Bankov Simeonov
U9 Boys PA Classics Elite Green 10: Michael Wagner
U10 Boys PA Classics Academy 09: Aleks Radovic
U10 Boys PA Classics Elite Blue 09: Mark Ludwig
U10 Boys PA Classics Elite Green 09: Clark Habecker
U10 Boys PA Classics Premier 09: Kalin Bankov Simeonov
U11 Boys PA Classics Academy 08: Aleks Radovic
U11 Boys PA Classics Elite Blue 08: Kenny Archer
U11 Boys PA Classics Elite Green 08: Kalin Bankov Simeonov
U11 Boys PA Classics Premier 08: Jack Kremer
U12 Boys PA Classics Academy 07: Nick Hostetter and Gary Ross (USSDA)
U12 Boys PA Classics Elite Blue 07: Dave Simpson
U12 Boys PA Classics Elite Green 07: Kalin Bankov Simeonov and Geoff Hatcher
U13 Boys PA Classics Academy 06: Steve Klein (USSDA)
U13 Boys PA Classics Elite Blue 06: Justin Miller
U13 Boys PA Classics Elite Green 06: Vladislav "Bogie" Bogicevic
U13 Boys PA Classics Premier 06: Michael Wagner
U14 Boys PA Classics Academy 05: Nick Hostetter (USSDA)
U14 Boys PA Classics Elite Blue 05: Jamie Ellis
U14 Boys PA Classic Elite Green 05: Kenny Archer
U15 Boys PA Classics Academy 04: Seamus Donnelly (USSDA)
U15 Boys PA Classics Elite Blue 04: Dave Ammon
U15 Boys PA CLassics Elite Green 04: Vladislav "Bogie" Bogicevic
U15 Boys PA Classics Premier 04: Aron Bassoff
U16 Boys PA Classics Academy 03: Seamus Donnelly
U16 Boys PA Classics Elite Blue 03: Mike Corney and Mike Seigfried
U16 Boys PA Classics Elite Green 03: Dave Simpson
U16 Boys PA Classics Premier 03: Don Henriques
U17 Boys PA Classics Academy 02: Steve Klein (USSDA)
U17 Boys PA Classics Elite Blue 02: Tim Mehl
U17 Boys PA Classics Elite Green 02: TBA
U17 Boys PA Classics Elite Silver 02: Mark Ludwig
U17 Boys PA Classics Premier 02: Vladislav "Bogie" Bogicevic
U18 Boys PA Classics Elite Blue 01: Mike Corney and Mike Seigfried
U18 Boys PA Classics Elite Green 01: Mark Ludwig
U19 Boys PA Classics Academy 00: Steve Klein (USSDA)
U19 Boys PA Classics Elite Blue 00: Dan Wagner
U19 Boys PA Classics Elite Green 00: Tim Mehl
Classics Nova Teams (based in Harrisburg)
Contact Us
Club Mailing Address:
Pennsylvania Classics AC
P.O. Box 201
East Petersburg, PA 17520
Email: steve@paclassics.org
PAC Tournament Mailing Address:
Pennsylvania Classics AC
118 Doreen Drive
Hummelstown, PA 17036