2009 Boys HS Post Season Awards

Congratulations to all of the below players who, following fine High School soccer seasons, were named to various post season teams. 

NSCAA Regional All-American:
  • Ryan Comiskey: Northern Lebanon HS
  • Luke Oostdyk:  Manheim Twp. HS
  • Blake Succa:  Redland HS
  • Jeff Turner: Fleetwood HS
All-State:
  • Ryan Comiskey: Northern Lebanon HS 
  • Luke Oostdyk: Manheim Twp. HS
  • Blake Succa:  Redland HS
  • Jeff Turner: Fleetwood HS.
All-County:
  • Matthew Geidner: Fleetwood HS. Berks County
  • Christian Kaschak: Dallastown Area HS. York County 
  • Jeff Turner: Fleetwood HS. Berks County
  • Bradley Vanino: Wilson HS. Berks County
  • Stephen Kilty:  2nd team All-Chester County
     
Conference Player of the Year / League Sectional MVP:
  • Keenan Barr: Lancaster Catholic HS. LL League Section 4 MVP
  • Ryan Comiskey: Northern Lebanon HS. LL League Section 3 MVP
  • Josiah Groff: Conestoga Valley HS   LL League Section 2 MVP
  • Luke Oostdyk: Manheim Twp. HS. LL League Section 1 MVP
  • Zach Herstek: Trinity HS. Mid-Penn Conference
  • Jeff Turner: Fleetwood HS. BCIAA
1st Team All League:
  • Keenan Barr: Lancaster Catholic HS. LL League
  • Troy Barr: Lancaster Catholic HS. LL League
  • Andrew Bellis: Hershey HS. Mid-Penn Conference
  • Ryan Comiskey: Northern Lebanon HS. LL League
  • Andrew Dukes: Downingtown East HS. Ches-Mont League
  • Cody Eichenlaub: Boyertown Area HS. Pioneer Athletic Conference
  • Connor Goldsmith: Hempfield HS. LL League
  • Josiah Groff: Conestoga Valley HS   LL League
  • Zach Herstek: Trinity HS. Mid-Penn Conference
  • Steve Kilty: Downingtown West HS. Ches-Mont League
  • Nate Latshaw: Ephrata HS. LL League
  • Mike Lawhead: Lampeter-Strasburg HS. LL League
  • Jason March: Manheim Twp. HS. LL League
  • Caleb McMain: Christopher Dock HS
  • Sheldon Myer: Manheim Central HS. LL League
  • Oladele Olaewe: Governer Mifflin HS
  • Luke Oostdyk: Manheim Twp. HS. LL League
  • Jair Saenz: Ephrata HS. LL League
  • Travis Worra: Hempfield HS. LL League
2nd Team All-League:
  • Alex DeMascola: Hempfield HS. LL League
  • Tyler March: Warwick HS. LL League
  • Ben Masters: Hershey HS. Mid-Penn Conference